Acting Auditions Modeling Auditions Singing Auditions Dancing Auditions Actors Models Talent Search Hollywood Entertainment Disney auditions, Disney casting calls, child acting, child modeling, baby modeling, Hannah Montana auditions, teen auditions, teen casting calls, acting auditions, modeling auditions, tv auditions, acting casting calls, modeling casting, calls, tv casting calls, commercial auditions, commercial casting calls, baby modeling auditions, baby casting calls, child auditions, child casting calls, movie casting calls, movie auditions, modeling jobs, acting jobs
Back to Full Site Search > Talent Search > Terence 's Profile
Terence  last logged in on 10/26/2014 at 11:47PM Terence (ID #3851503)
Click to Enlarge Terence 's picture on Star Search Casting
Worse <------ Rate this talent: ------> Better
View Terence 's Activity My Activity
Get the Flash Player to access this media content.
Get the Flash Player to access this media content.
Gender: Male
Age range: 18 - 28
Hair color: Black
Complexion: Fair
Hairstyle/Length: Medium
Eyes: Brown
Weight: 151 lbs / 68 kg
Height: 5' 10 " / 177 cm
Waist: 30
Shoe Size: 9
Physique: Athletic
Citizenship: Philippines
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this profile on your mobile phones browser.
For smartphones
How many miles willing to travel for work: Anywhere
Residence: Cebu City, CEBU, Philippines
Transportation Licenses: Car
Ethnicity: Asian/Oriental
I am a look-alike of: Tom Cruise, Ashton Kutcher, Christopher de leon
Known Accents: American LA, English, Indian, American NY, Tagalog
Languages: English
Actor StarStarStar
Model StarStarStar
Character StarStarStar
Voice Over Artist StarStar
Television StarStar
Host/MC StarStar
Theatre StarStarStar
Video StarStarStar
Feature/Film StarStarStar
Extra StarStarStar
Drama StarStarStar
Dancer StarStarStar
Commercial StarStarStar
Child Performer StarStarStar
Hands StarStarStar
Hair StarStar
Fashion StarStar
Promotional StarStarStar
Print StarStarStar
Legs StarStarStar
Commercial StarStarStar
Full Body StarStarStar
Fitness StarStarStar
Feet StarStarStar
Featured StarStarStar
Facial Features StarStarStar
Calendar StarStarStar
Bust/Torso StarStarStar
Hip Hop StarStar
Jazz/Modern StarStar
Break Star
Basketball Star
Roller Skating Star
Medium Skilled =    Highly Skilled =    Professional =


Screen Name:
Terence Baylon

Date of Birth:
26 April 1984, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines

Birth Name:
Terence Dale Nio Valenzuela Baylon

Nickname:
Terence or T

Height:
5' 10"

TRIVIA:

Vilma Santos son Junjun, in the significantly successful movie "Ipagpatawad Mo" is all grown up!

Now making a comeback using his real name Terence Baylon, Junjun is now 25 years old and is as good-looking as when we last saw him on the big screen many years ago, when he was still 10 years old.

Terence, after bowing out of showbiz in 1996, pursued his studies in Cebu. After high school he went back to Manila and he graduated from Centro Escolar University. He took up Mass Communication course in 2004. He worked as call center agent in Manila. Before he made a comeback in showbiz, he was spotted while eating at a fastfood restaurant in Pasig city by Jojo Gabinete and his friend.

He won grandslam for the best child actor category award in 1992 for the movie "IPAGPATAWAD MO".

Is a former commercial and ramp model.

Ranked #45 in Cosmopolitan magazine's "69 Bachelors in the Philippines" (2006).

Ranked #100 in "Sexiest Men in the Philippines" (2007 & 2008).

Loves to play online and multiplayer pc games.

A Technical Support Representative at Sykes Asia, Inc. (2006)

Hired in Convergys as a Customer Account Executive in 2008.

Worked as an Order Entry Specialist in Lexmark Research & Development Corporation (2009).

Dream car "Audi R8 and Hummer H3".

Dream movie partner "Megan Fox, Elisha Cuthbert, and Scarlet Johansson.

Motto "Chances are made for tomorrow".













1994 Nominated FAMAS Award Best Child Performer Masahol pa sa hayop (1993)

1992 Won FAMAS Award Best Child Actor Ipagpatawad mo (1991)

1991 Nominated FAMAS Award Best Child Actor Kapag langit ang humatol (1990)

1992 Won FAP Award Best Child Performer Ipagpatawad mo (1991)

1992 Nominated Gawad Urian Award Best Supporting Actor Ipagpatawad mo (1991)
  1. Persistent
  2. Confident
  3. Focused
  4. Flexible and adjustable
  5. Professional


Terence 's network list Terence 's Network List Updates
Terence has 14 people in his network.(Click here to view all 14)



Disney auditions, Disney casting calls, child acting, child modeling, baby modeling, Hannah Montana auditions, teen auditions, teen casting calls, acting auditions, modeling auditions, tv auditions, acting casting calls, modeling casting, calls, tv casting calls, commercial auditions, commercial casting calls, baby modeling auditions, baby casting calls, child auditions, child casting calls, movie casting calls, movie auditions, modeling jobs, acting jobs Click for Additional Options